10
правок
Ian (обсуждение | вклад) |
A.door (обсуждение | вклад) |
||
Строка 182: | Строка 182: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Discrete I/O module configuration == | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Register/ Address | !Register/ Address | ||
Строка 210: | Строка 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19993 || style="text-align:left" | adc модуль 4 подключен | | 19993 || style="text-align:left" | adc модуль 4 подключен | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Table of Modbus coil registers === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Register/ Address | |||
!Number of ports | |||
!Device type | |||
!Recomended value | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| xxx00 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0xFF || IODIR: pin direction | |||
|- | |||
| xxx00 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || 0x00 || IODIR: pin direction | |||
|- | |||
| xxx00 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0xFFFF || IODIR: pin direction | |||
|- | |||
| xxx00 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || 0x0000 || IODIR: pin direction | |||
|- | |||
| xxx01 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x00 || IPOL: pin polarity | |||
|- | |||
| xxx01 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || 0x00 || IPOL: pin polarity | |||
|- | |||
| xxx01 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x0000 || IPOL: pin polarity | |||
|- | |||
| xxx01 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || 0x0000 || IPOL: pin polarity | |||
|- | |||
| xxx02 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0xFF || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx02 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx02 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0xFFFF || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx02 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx03 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x00|| DEFVAL: default value register | |||
|- | |||
| xxx03 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || DEFVAL: default value register | |||
|- | |||
| xxx03 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x0000 || DEFVAL: default value register | |||
|- | |||
| xxx03 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || DEFVAL: default value register | |||
|- | |||
| xxx04 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x00|| INTCON: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx04 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || INTCON: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx04 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x0000 || INTCON: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx04 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || INTCON: interrupt on change | |||
|- | |||
| xxx05 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x4444|| IOCON: configuration register | |||
|- | |||
| xxx05 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || 0x4444 || IOCON: configuration register | |||
|- | |||
| xxx05 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x4444 || IOCON: configuration register | |||
|- | |||
| xxx05 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || 0x4444 || IOCON: configuration register | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
правок