10
правок
A.door (обсуждение | вклад) |
A.door (обсуждение | вклад) |
||
Строка 182: | Строка 182: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Table of discrete module configuration === | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Register/ Address | !Register/ Address | ||
!Number of ports | |||
!Device type | |||
!Recomended value | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx00 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0xFF || IODIR: pin direction | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx00 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || 0x00 || IODIR: pin direction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx00 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0xFFFF || IODIR: pin direction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx00 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || 0x0000 || IODIR: pin direction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx01 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x00 || IPOL: pin polarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx01 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || 0x00 || IPOL: pin polarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx01 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x0000 || IPOL: pin polarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx01 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || 0x0000 || IPOL: pin polarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx02 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0xFF || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx02 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx02 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0xFFFF || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx02 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || GPINTEN: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx03 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x00|| DEFVAL: default value register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx03 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || DEFVAL: default value register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx03 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x0000 || DEFVAL: default value register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx03 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || DEFVAL: default value register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx04 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x00|| INTCON: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx04 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || INTCON: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx04 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x0000 || INTCON: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx04 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || N/A || INTCON: interrupt on change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx05 || 8 pin || INPUT || 0x4444|| IOCON: configuration register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx05 || 8 pin || OUTPUT || 0x4444 || IOCON: configuration register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx05 || 16 pin || INPUT || 0x4444 || IOCON: configuration register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xxx05 || 16 pin || OUTPUT || 0x4444 || IOCON: configuration register | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Table of | === Table of Analog module configuration ==== | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Register/ Address | !Register/ Address | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
Строка 289: | Строка 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xx017 || DIFF6 config register | | xx017 || DIFF6 config register | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Value | |||
!Configuration | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00 || ±6.144 V (*) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01 || ±4.096 V (*) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02 || ±2.048 V | |||
|- | |||
| 0x03 || ±1.024 V | |||
|- | |||
| 0x04 || ±0.512 V | |||
|- | |||
| 0x05 || ±0.256 V | |||
|- | |||
| 0x06 || ±0.256 V | |||
|- | |||
| 0x07 || ±0.256 V | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
(*) This parameter expresses the full-scale range of the ADC scaling. Do not apply more than VDD + 0.3 V to the analog inputs of the | |||
device. | |||
=== Table of Modbus coil registers === | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Register/ Address | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 - 1015 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля ввода no. 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 1500 - 1515 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля вывода no. 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 - 2015 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля ввода no. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 2500 - 2515 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля вывода no. 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3000 - 3015 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля ввода no. 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 3500 - 3515 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля вывода no. 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 4000 - 4015 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля ввода no. 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 4500 - 4515 || style="text-align:left" | Логические состояния модуля вывода no. 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 19990 || style="text-align:left" | adc модуль 1 подключен | |||
|- | |||
| 19991 || style="text-align:left" | adc модуль 2 подключен | |||
|- | |||
| 19992 || style="text-align:left" | adc модуль 3 подключен | |||
|- | |||
| 19993 || style="text-align:left" | adc модуль 4 подключен | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
правок