Documentation: различия между версиями
(→GPIO) |
|||
Строка 5: | Строка 5: | ||
=== GPIO === | === GPIO === | ||
Terminal blocks: | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| | | location || function || GPIO (if applicable) || olinuxino pin || comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 2 || FET/ADC || 32 || 3 @ CON1 || GPIO high to open FET | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| Terminal block 3 || FET/ADC || 33 || 4 @ CON1 || GPIO high to open FET | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| Terminal block 4 || FET/ADC || 34 || 5 @ CON1 || GPIO high to open FET | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 5 || FET/ADC || 35 || 6 @ CON1 || GPIO high to open FET | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 6 || FET/ADC || 39 || 10 @ CON1 || GPIO high to open FET | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 7 || FET/ADC || 1 || 12 @ CON1 || GPIO high to open FET | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 8 || GND || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| Terminal block 9 || GPIO/ADC || 2 || 13 @ CON1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 10 || GPIO || 3 || 14 @ CON1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 11 || GPIO || 4 || 15 @ CON1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 12 || RS-485 A || || || UART1 from sc16is752, if RS-485 present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 13 || RS-485 B || || || UART1 from sc16is752, if RS-485 present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 14 || GND || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 15 || +3.3v || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 16 || +5.0v || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 17 || Vin || || || input voltage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 18 || GND || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Terminal block 19 || Power FET || 60 || 28 @ CON2 || with PWM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |} | ||
Externaly routed GPIOs: | |||
{| border="1" | |||
| 51 || 27 @ CON1 || UEXT2 I2C SCL | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || 28 @ CON1 || UEXT2 I2C SDA | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 12 @ CON2 || UEXT1 CS/GPIO | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || 25 @ CON2 || UEXT2 CS/GPIO | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || 25 @ CON2 || UEXT2 CS/GPIO | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
GPIOs for internal use: | |||
{| border="1" | |||
| 36 || 7 @ CON1 || ADC MUX A | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || 8 @ CON1 || ADC MUX B | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || 9 @ CON1 || ADC MUX C | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 16 @ CON1 || IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 17 @ CON1 || GPRS power key | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || 18 @ CON1 || GPRS reset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || 19 @ CON1 || 3.3V rail shutdown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || 20 @ CON1 || sc16is752 chip select | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 || 25 @ CON1 || LTC4002 shutdown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 52 || 26 @ CON1 || MCP23S08 chip select | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 92 || 24 @ CON2 || NFC PN532 chip select | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Версия 11:51, 30 сентября 2013
Software
Hardware
GPIO
Terminal blocks:
location | function | GPIO (if applicable) | olinuxino pin | comments |
Terminal block 2 | FET/ADC | 32 | 3 @ CON1 | GPIO high to open FET |
Terminal block 3 | FET/ADC | 33 | 4 @ CON1 | GPIO high to open FET |
Terminal block 4 | FET/ADC | 34 | 5 @ CON1 | GPIO high to open FET |
Terminal block 5 | FET/ADC | 35 | 6 @ CON1 | GPIO high to open FET |
Terminal block 6 | FET/ADC | 39 | 10 @ CON1 | GPIO high to open FET |
Terminal block 7 | FET/ADC | 1 | 12 @ CON1 | GPIO high to open FET |
Terminal block 8 | GND | |||
Terminal block 9 | GPIO/ADC | 2 | 13 @ CON1 | |
Terminal block 10 | GPIO | 3 | 14 @ CON1 | |
Terminal block 11 | GPIO | 4 | 15 @ CON1 | |
Terminal block 12 | RS-485 A | UART1 from sc16is752, if RS-485 present | ||
Terminal block 13 | RS-485 B | UART1 from sc16is752, if RS-485 present | ||
Terminal block 14 | GND | |||
Terminal block 15 | +3.3v | |||
Terminal block 16 | +5.0v | |||
Terminal block 17 | Vin | input voltage | ||
Terminal block 18 | GND | |||
Terminal block 19 | Power FET | 60 | 28 @ CON2 | with PWM |
Externaly routed GPIOs:
51 | 27 @ CON1 | UEXT2 I2C SCL |
53 | 28 @ CON1 | UEXT2 I2C SDA |
19 | 12 @ CON2 | UEXT1 CS/GPIO |
91 | 25 @ CON2 | UEXT2 CS/GPIO |
91 | 25 @ CON2 | UEXT2 CS/GPIO |
GPIOs for internal use:
36 | 7 @ CON1 | ADC MUX A |
37 | 8 @ CON1 | ADC MUX B |
38 | 9 @ CON1 | ADC MUX C |
5 | 16 @ CON1 | IRQ |
6 | 17 @ CON1 | GPRS power key |
7 | 18 @ CON1 | GPRS reset |
16 | 19 @ CON1 | 3.3V rail shutdown |
17 | 20 @ CON1 | sc16is752 chip select |
50 | 25 @ CON1 | LTC4002 shutdown |
52 | 26 @ CON1 | MCP23S08 chip select |
92 | 24 @ CON2 | NFC PN532 chip select |