wb_editors
14 355
правок
Fizikdaos (обсуждение | вклад) (Новая страница: «200px|thumb|none|WBIO-DI-DR-8 module») |
FuzzyBot (обсуждение | вклад) м (FuzzyBot переименовал страницу I / O modules/en в IO modules/en без оставления перенаправления: Часть переводимой страницы I / O modules.) |
||
(не показаны 52 промежуточные версии 4 участников) | |||
Строка 1: | Строка 1: | ||
<languages/> | <languages/> | ||
[[Файл:In-Out1.jpeg|300px|thumb|right| IO module]] | [[Файл:In-Out1.jpeg|300px|thumb|right| IO module]] | ||
[[Файл: | Input and output modules are stacked together with the Wiren Board controller through the connector on the right side of the enclosure. | ||
[[Файл:Connecting_Side_Modules.png|250px|thumb|right| Connecting module to the controller slot]] | |||
[[Файл:In-out.png|300px|thumb|right|The female connector pinout for I/O modules for the controller and the I/O modules]] | |||
You can connect up to 8 modules: Up to 4 input modules (type ''I''), and up to 4 output module (Type O and IO). | |||
Exception: only one WBIO-AI-DV-12 module can be connected. | |||
The module type determines the module address on the side connector bus of the controller. | |||
Addresses are distributed in the order of connection. Up to 4 modules can be connected in any order. With a larger number, you should daisy-chain connect modules of one type first, then of another type. | |||
Communication Interface - I2C. | |||
[[ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Article | |||
!Description | |||
!Number of channels | |||
!Channel type | |||
!Width, DIN units rail | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Input modules''' | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-DR-8 | |||
|[[WBIO-DI-DR-8_I/O_Module/en| digital dry contact inputs module]] | |||
|8 | |||
|digital dry contact inputs | |||
|2U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-DR-16 | |||
|[[WBIO-DI-DR-16_I/O_Module/en|digital dry contact inputs module]] | |||
|16 | |||
|digital dry contact inputs | |||
|3U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-DR-14 | |||
|[[WBIO-DI-DR-14 I/O Module/en|digital dry contact inputs module]] | |||
|14 | |||
|digital dry contact inputs | |||
|2U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-WD-14 | |||
|[[WBIO-DI-WD-14 I/O Module/en|universal digital dry contact inputs module]] | |||
|14 | |||
|digital dry contact inputs | |||
low voltage presence inputs | |||
|2U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-HVD-8 | |||
|[[Модуль наличия 220В (WBIO-DI-HVD-8)/en| discrete 220V AC voltage presence detection inputs module]] | |||
|8 | |||
|220V AC voltage presence detection inputs | |||
|2U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-HVD-16 | |||
|[[Модуль наличия 220В (WBIO-DI-HVD-16)/en|discrete 220V AC voltage presence detection inputs module]] | |||
|16 | |||
|220V AC voltage presence detection inputs | |||
|3U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-LVD-8 | |||
|[[Модуль наличия напряжения (WBIO-DI-LVD-8)/en|Voltage 12/24 V presence detection module]] | |||
|8 | |||
|discrete 12/24V presence detection inputs | |||
|2U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DI-LVD-16 | |||
|[[Модуль наличия напряжения (WBIO-DI-LVD-16)/en|Voltage 12/24 V presence detection module]] | |||
|16 | |||
|discrete 12/24V presence detection inputs | |||
|3U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-AI-DV-12 | |||
|[[WBIO-AI-DV-12_I/O_Module/en|Analog inputs module ]] | |||
|12 (6 diff.) | |||
|analog inputs 0-3V,-50..+50V | |||
|3U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-AI-DV-12/4-20MA | |||
|[[WBIO-AI-DV-12_4-20MA/en|Analog inputs 4-20mА module]] | |||
|12 | |||
|Analog inputs 4-20mА | |||
|3U | |||
|I | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Output modules''' | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DO-R3A-8 | |||
|[[Модуль релейных выходов 3A (WBIO-DO-R3A-8)/en|relay outputs 3A module]] | |||
|8 | |||
|relay outputs, SPST and SPDT | |||
|3U | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DO-R10A-8 | |||
|[[WBIO-DO-R10A-8_Relay_Module/en|relay outputs 10A module]] | |||
|8 | |||
|relay outputs, SPST | |||
|3U | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DO-R10R-4 | |||
|[[Модуль релейных выходов 10A (roller shutter) (WBIO-DO-R10R-4)/en| relay outputs (roller shutter) 10A module]] | |||
= | [[Модуль релейных выходов 10A (roller shutter) (WBIO-DO-R10R-4)/en|roller shutter module]] | ||
|4 | |||
|relay outputs, SPCO | |||
|3U | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DO-R1G-16 | |||
|[[WBIO-DO-R1G-16 I/O Module/en| 16 channel relay outputs module for managing contactors]] | |||
|16 | |||
|relay outputs, SPST | |||
|3U | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DO-HS-8 | |||
|[[Модуль дискретных выходов (WBIO-DO-HS-8)/en|High Side Switch discrete inputs module]] | |||
|8 | |||
|High Side Switch outputs | |||
|2U | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DO-SSR-8 | |||
|[[Модуль дискретных выходов типа "сухой контакт" (WBIO-DO-SSR-8)/en|Solid State Relay Output Module for managing low voltage loads]] | |||
|8 | |||
|solid state relays, SPST, up to 40V | |||
|2U | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-AO-10V-8 | |||
|[[WBIO-AO-10V-8I/O_Module/en|analog outputs module WBIO-AO-10V-8]] | |||
|8 | |||
|analog outputs 0 to 10 V | |||
|2U | |||
|O | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |Input-output modules | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|WBIO-DIO-TTL-8 | |||
|[[Модуль ввода-вывода с TTL-уровнями (WBIO-DIO-TTL-8)/en|TTL inputs and outputs module ]] | |||
| | |||
|5V TTL GPIO | |||
|2U | |||
|O | |||
|} | |||
[[Файл: | == Activating the modules in the controller web interface == | ||
[[Файл:Adding_External_Modules.png|800px|thumb|center|Activating the new module]] | |||
To activate a new module connected to the controller, go to the '''Hardware Modules Configuration''' section. Select the module position in the''' List of extension slots'''(for example, the first position: '''External I/O module 1'''). Select the type in the '''Module type''' list. | |||
Click the Save button at the top of the page and make sure that the external module is visible in the web interface: | |||
[[Файл:Activated_External_Module.png|400px|thumb|center|Activated External Module]] | |||
MQTT-topics of the new module: /devices/wb-gpio/controls/EXT1_K1 — /devices/wb-gpio/controls/EXT1_K8 |